Is International Collection Hazelnut Oil, 8.45 fl oz, (Pack of 6) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut oil

hazelnut oil

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hazelnut Oil, Produced In A Facility That Handles Tree Nut And Peanut Oils

Check International Collection Hazelnut Oil, 8.45 fl oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

International Collection Hazelnut Oil, 8.45 fl oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishingTopping