Is International Collection Hazelnut Oil, 8.45 fl oz, (Pack of 6) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut oil
hazelnut oil
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hazelnut Oil, Produced In A Facility That Handles Tree Nut And Peanut Oils
Check International Collection Hazelnut Oil, 8.45 fl oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Collection Hazelnut Oil, 8.45 fl oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
International Collection Olive Oil, Garlic Flavored
La Tourangelle, French Infused Garlic Oil, 8.45 fl oz (250 ml)
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hazelnut - 32 Fl. Oz.
International Collection Sesame Oil Toasted - 8.45 Fl. Oz.
International Delight Mini I.D.'s Hazelnut Single Serve Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer 24Ct
Where to buy
International Collection Hazelnut Oil, 8.45 fl oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle


