Is International Delight Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer, 64 fl oz Bottle Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- a milk derivative
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-diary Product Water, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono And Diglycerdies, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Polysorbate 60, Carrageenan, Salt
Check International Delight Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer, 64 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer, 64 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
International Delight Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer, 64 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


