Is International Delight Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer, 64 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavors
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-diary Product Water, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono And Diglycerdies, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Polysorbate 60, Carrageenan, Salt
Check International Delight Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer, 64 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer, 64 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
International Delight Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer, 64 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


