Is International Delight Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer Oat Free?

Description
Sweet caramel notes and a smooth, velvety texture complement brewed and iced coffee, often used to sweeten and enrich morning coffee, lattes, and cold beverages. Reviewers commonly report consistent flavor, convenient pourable packaging, and a sweeter-than-expected profile; some note an artificial taste or overpowering sweetness, while others appreciate its convenience.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet caramel notes and a smooth, velvety texture complement brewed and iced coffee, often used to sweeten and enrich morning coffee, lattes, and cold beverages. Reviewers commonly report consistent flavor, convenient pourable packaging, and a sweeter-than-expected profile; some note an artificial taste or overpowering sweetness, while others appreciate its convenience.
Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE)*, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POLYSORBATE 60, CARRAGEENAN, SALT.
Check International Delight Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
International Delight Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


