Is International Delight Caramel Macchiato Creamy Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a milk

cultured grade a milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Maltodextrin, Citrus Fiber, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Kosher Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Pectin, Coffee Extract, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Maintain Freshness), Calcium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3

Check International Delight Caramel Macchiato Creamy Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

International Delight Caramel Macchiato Creamy Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep