Is International Delight Caramel Macchiato Creamy Yogurt Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Maltodextrin, Citrus Fiber, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Kosher Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Pectin, Coffee Extract, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Maintain Freshness), Calcium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3

Check International Delight Caramel Macchiato Creamy Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

International Delight Caramel Macchiato Creamy Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep