Is International Delight Caramel Macchiato Creamy Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Maltodextrin, Citrus Fiber, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Kosher Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Pectin, Coffee Extract, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Maintain Freshness), Calcium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3
Check International Delight Caramel Macchiato Creamy Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Caramel Macchiato Creamy Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
Where to buy
International Delight Caramel Macchiato Creamy Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


