Is International Delight Frosted Sugar Cookie Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet frosted sugar-cookie flavor delivers a buttery, bakery-like aroma and smooth, creamy texture that blends into hot or iced coffee, lattes, and cold brew. Reviewers often note pronounced sweetness and artificial notes, praising convenience and dessert-like taste while some find it overly sweet or best paired with strong, bold coffee.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SODIUM CASEINATE* (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SALT. *SODIUM CASEINATE IS NOT A SOURCE OF LACTOSE. CONTAINS A MILK DERIVATIVE. PRODUCED IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES TREE NUTS AND SOY.

Check International Delight Frosted Sugar Cookie Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

International Delight Frosted Sugar Cookie Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz is available at 11 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsWegmans

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfast