Is INTERNATIONAL DELIGHT, GOURMET COFFEE CREAMER, CARAMEL MARSHMALLOW, CARAMEL MARSHMALLOW Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-DAIRY PRODUCT INGREDIENTS: WATER, CORN SYRUP*, PALM OIL**, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MALTODEXTRIN, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE)***, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR.
Check INTERNATIONAL DELIGHT, GOURMET COFFEE CREAMER, CARAMEL MARSHMALLOW, CARAMEL MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INTERNATIONAL DELIGHT, GOURMET COFFEE CREAMER, CARAMEL MARSHMALLOW, CARAMEL MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


