Is INTERNATIONAL DELIGHT, GOURMET COFFEE CREAMER, CHOCOLATE ALMOND BISCOTTI Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-DAIRY PRODUCT INGREDIENTS: WATER, CORN SYRUP*, PALM OIL**, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MALTODEXTRIN, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL, LACTYLATE, SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE)***, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR.

Check INTERNATIONAL DELIGHT, GOURMET COFFEE CREAMER, CHOCOLATE ALMOND BISCOTTI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid, Bottle, Pouch, Cardboard Box

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast