Is INTERNATIONAL DELIGHT, GOURMET COFFEE CREAMER, PEPPERMINT AND DARK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT AND DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-DAIRY PRODUCT INGREDIENTS: WATER, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POLYSORBATE 60, CARRAGEENAN, SALT.
Check INTERNATIONAL DELIGHT, GOURMET COFFEE CREAMER, PEPPERMINT AND DARK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT AND DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INTERNATIONAL DELIGHT, GOURMET COFFEE CREAMER, PEPPERMINT AND DARK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT AND DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


