Is INTERNATIONAL DELIGHT, MACCHIATO COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavors
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE)*, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POLYSORBATE 60, CARRAGEENAN, SALT.
Check INTERNATIONAL DELIGHT, MACCHIATO COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INTERNATIONAL DELIGHT, MACCHIATO COFFEE CREAMER, HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


