Is International Delight Pumpkin Delight Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • natural and artificial flavours
  • diglycerides

sodium stearoyl lactylate

Dietitian note

Lactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Seasonal flavored coffee creamer delivers pronounced pumpkin-spice flavor and a smooth, velvety texture that blends readily into hot and iced coffee. Common uses include morning coffee, lattes, and baking additions. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and convenience, while some report it can be overly sweet or taste artificial for their preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Sodium Caseinate* (milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavours. *sodium Caseinate Is Not A Source Of Lactose.

Check International Delight Pumpkin Delight against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

International Delight Pumpkin Delight is available at 4 retailers

FortinosLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Drink Mixer