Is International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Iced Coffee Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee (Water, Coffee Extract), Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Gellan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan

Check International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Iced Coffee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoCoffee