Is International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Mini I.D.'s Coffee Creamer, 0.4375 fl oz, 24 count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Polysorbate 60, Carrageenan, Salt Sodium Caseinate Is Not A Source Of Lactose
Check International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Mini I.D.'s Coffee Creamer, 0.4375 fl oz, 24 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Mini I.D.'s Coffee Creamer, 0.4375 fl oz, 24 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hazelnut - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Mini I.D.'s Coffee Creamer, 0.4375 fl oz, 24 count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


