Is International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Mini I.D.'s Coffee Creamer, 0.4375 fl oz, 24 count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Polysorbate 60, Carrageenan, Salt Sodium Caseinate Is Not A Source Of Lactose
Check International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Mini I.D.'s Coffee Creamer, 0.4375 fl oz, 24 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Mini I.D.'s Coffee Creamer, 0.4375 fl oz, 24 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hazelnut - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Mini I.D.'s Coffee Creamer, 0.4375 fl oz, 24 count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


