Is International Delight Ready to Drink Mocha Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mocha-flavored ready-to-drink iced coffee delivers smooth, creamy texture with pronounced chocolate-coffee flavor, enjoyed chilled or poured over ice. Common uses include quick breakfasts, grab-and-go beverages, and cold coffee mixes. Customer reviews note consistent taste and convenience, while several mention noticeable sweetness and occasional artificial aftertaste, and portable for everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee (Water, Coffee Extract), Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Sweet Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Gellan Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate

Check International Delight Ready to Drink Mocha Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

International Delight Ready to Drink Mocha Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeOn The GoBreakfast