Is INTERNATIONAL DELIGHT, SIMPLY PURE, COFFEE CREAMER, VANILLA, VANILLA Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Palm Oil, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Polysorbate 60, Salt, Sodium Caseinate Is Not A Source Of Lactose

Check INTERNATIONAL DELIGHT, SIMPLY PURE, COFFEE CREAMER, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

INTERNATIONAL DELIGHT, SIMPLY PURE, COFFEE CREAMER, VANILLA, VANILLA is available at 7 retailers

WalmartReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep