Is International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain corn and 7 ingredients contain corn depending on the source.

Why it's not corn free

  • maltodextrin
  • contains 2% or less of each of the following: maltodextrin, sodium caseinate
  • corn syrup
  • adds a trival amount of sugar sodium caseinate is not source of lactose
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • natural and artificial flavors adds a trivial amount of sugar
  • cellulose gum
  • +3 more

maltodextrin

Dietitian note

Maltodextrin is a sugar typically derived from corn. It can also be derived from wheat, potatoes, or other starches, but assume it comes from corn unless specified by the label.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

International Delight Sugar Free Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer, available in a 1qt bottle, offers a delightful coffeehouse taste without the guilt. This gluten-, lactose-, and sugar-free creamer is a perfect addition to any office or home. International Delight has been crafting delicious flavors for over 30 years, and this creamer is no exception. With over 20 different flavors to choose from, including fat- and sugar-free varieties, International Delight caters to a variety of tastes. Additionally, they offer iced coffees in over 20 delicious flavors. People appreciate the great flavor this creamer adds to their coffee, making it a popular choice for coffee enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural And Artificial Flavors Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar,sodium Caseinate Is Not A Source Of Lactose, Contains A Milk Derivative, Produced In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Soy

Check International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle is available at 17 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking