Is International Delight Touch Of Vanilla Bean Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Caseinate (milk), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Salt.
Check International Delight Touch Of Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Touch Of Vanilla Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


