Is International Delight Vanilla Caramel Coffee Creamer Powdered 15 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • sweet whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee (Water, Coffee Extract), Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sweet Whey, Gellan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Contains Milk, Caffeine

Check International Delight Vanilla Caramel Coffee Creamer Powdered 15 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

International Delight Vanilla Caramel Coffee Creamer Powdered 15 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking