Is International Delight Zero Ready to Drink 0g Added Sugar, Caramel Macchiato Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
skim milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum, Contains Milk,produced In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts And Soy

Check International Delight Zero Ready to Drink 0g Added Sugar, Caramel Macchiato Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

International Delight Zero Ready to Drink 0g Added Sugar, Caramel Macchiato Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Lactose Free? International Delight Zero Ready to Drink 0g Added Sugar, Caramel Macchiato Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton | Spoonful