Is INTERNATIONAL HARVEST, ORGANIC SNACK MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic sprouted almonds

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SPROUTED ALMONDS, ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC CASHEWS, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, ORGANIC RED PALM FRUIT OIL, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BASIL POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC CAYENNE POWDER.

Check INTERNATIONAL HARVEST, ORGANIC SNACK MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicyTangy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping