Is INTERNATIONAL HARVEST, POWER SNACK Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic sprouted almonds
  • organic toasted coconut chips

organic sprouted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SPROUTED PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC SPROUTED ALMONDS, ORGANIC MANGO, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (NON-GMO), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC TOASTED COCONUT CHIPS.

Check INTERNATIONAL HARVEST, POWER SNACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go