Is Intra-Workout Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water powder

coconut water powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

workout supplement

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Water Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Bitter Blocker Flavor, Maltodextrin, Sucralose, Silicone Dioxide, Potassium Citrate, Himalayan Pink Sea Salt, and TRAACS Magnesium.

Check Intra-Workout against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
Drinking