Is IntraMax Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat grass
oat grass
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (as natural beta carotene, retinol palmitate, mixed carotenoids (from marigold flower extract, wild yam root extract, astaxanthin and zeaxanthin), Vitamin C (as calcium ascorbate, acerola cherry extract, potassium ascorbate, and ascorbic acid), Vitamin D (as cholecalcifero, Vitamin E (as d-alpha tocopherol acetate, d-alpha tocopherol, d-gamma tocotrienol, d-delta tocotrienol, and d-alpha tocotrienol, Vitamin K (as phylloquinone, Vitamin K2 [MK-7 Menaquinone and MX-4 Menaquinone), Thiamine (Vitamin B1 as thiamine hydrochloride and thiamine mononitrate, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2, Niacin (Vitamin B3 (as niacinamide and Inositol hexanicotinate, Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxal-5-phosphate and pyridoxine hydrochloride), Folate (as L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate calcium), Vitamin B12 (as methylcobalamin), Biotin (Vitamin B7), Pantothenic acid (Vitamin B5(as calciurn d-pantothenate)], Calcium (as lactate gluconate, ascorbate, citrate, inositol hexaphosphate, d-pantothenate, succinate, lactate, and d-glucarate), Iron (as ferrous gluconate), lodine (as potassium iodide and kelp-whole plant), Magnesium (as gluconate, bisglycinate, citrate, malate, taurinate, oxide, and alpha ketoglutarate), Zinc (as citrate, ascorbate, gluconate, and L-methionine), Selenium (as selenomethionine and sodium selenite), Manganese (as citrate and gluconate), Molybdenum (as sodium molybdate), Potassium (as citrate, ascorbate), Chromium (as polynicotinate and chloride), Choline (as choline bitartrate), Phytosterol Natural Plant Campercampesterol, campestands, Lipoic Acid (R-ALA); RNA, Chaste Tree Extract (beny) Epimedium, Aloe Vera Extract (leaf gel form), Pau d'arco (inner bark), Peppermint Extract (leaf), Holy Basil Extract (leaf), Barley Grass (leaf) gluten free, Slippery Elm Extract, Thistle Extract (seed, Chicory Extract (fruit), Kudzu Extract, Licorice Root Extract, Nettle Extract (leaf, Oat Grass (leaf and stem) (gluten free), Pyrenoidosa, Bee Propolls, Feverfew Extract, Gotu Kola Extract, Echinacea Angusti
Check IntraMax against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IntraMax in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


