Is INVIGORADE, ENDURANCE SPORTS DRINK, ORANGE, MANGO, ORANGE, MANGO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • B-alanine
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

B-alanine

Dietitian note

Alanine, an amino acid used to make proteins, can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTER WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, PURE CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SEA SALT, B-ALANINE (CARNOSYN), NATURAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check INVIGORADE, ENDURANCE SPORTS DRINK, ORANGE, MANGO, ORANGE, MANGO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go