Is INVIGORATING COFFEE BODY SCRUB (MINT) - 180G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffea Arabica Seed Powder (Ground Coffee), Prunus Amygdalus Sativa Kernel Oil (Sweet Almond Oil), Water/eau, Sea Salt, Sucrose (Coconut Sugar), Tocopherol, Mentha Piperita Oil (Peppermint), Organic Ingredient
Check INVIGORATING COFFEE BODY SCRUB (MINT) - 180G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INVIGORATING COFFEE BODY SCRUB (MINT) - 180G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
INVIGORATING COFFEE BODY SCRUB (MINT) - 180G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule, Powder


