Is IODIZED SALT & PEPPER Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT INGREDIENTS: SALT, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM IODIDE. PEPPER INGREDIENTS: PURE BLACK PEPPER.

Check IODIZED SALT & PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SaltyPeppery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep