Is Iögo Nano Bubbles Orange Cream Yogurt With Mango Flavoured Popping Bubbles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Orange Puree, Natural Flavour, Calcium Lactate, Fruit And Vegetable Juices (for Colour), Malic Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Beta-carotene (for Colour), Active Bacterial Culture, Sodium Alginate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Dimethicone (antifoaming Agent), Sodium Citrate. Contains Milk.

Check Iögo Nano Bubbles Orange Cream Yogurt With Mango Flavoured Popping Bubbles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDrinking