Is IÖGO Yogurt Vanilla, Raspberry, Strawberry, Blueberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Blueberry Ingredients: Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Blueberries, Water, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Concentrated Grape Juice (for Colour), Active Bacterial Culture, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Vitamin D3. Contains: Milk. Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk. Strawberry Ingredients: Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Water, Active Bacterial Culture, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Anthocyanins, Paprika, Vitamin D3. Contains: Milk. Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk. Raspberry Ingredients: Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Raspberries, Cream, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Active Bacterial Culture, Concentrated Grape Juice (for Colour), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Juice Colour, Anthocyanins, Vitamin D3. Contains: Milk. Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk. Vanilla Ingredients: Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Active Bacterial Culture, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavour, Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin D3. Contains: Milk. Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk.
Check IÖGO Yogurt Vanilla, Raspberry, Strawberry, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IÖGO Yogurt Vanilla, Raspberry, Strawberry, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


