Is IOGO 0% Yogurt, Strawberry / Raspberry / Fieldberry / Cherry Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy fruit-flavored yogurt offered in strawberry, raspberry, fieldberry, and cherry varieties. Spoonable texture suits breakfasts, snacks, parfaits, or blended smoothies. Reviews commonly note consistent fruit taste and smooth consistency, praising convenience while differing on perceived sweetness and overall flavor intensity across varieties and occasional packaging concerns reported by customers.
Why it's not lactose free
- made with vitamin a & d fortified skim milk
- milk
- skim milk
- whey proteins
made with vitamin a & d fortified skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy fruit-flavored yogurt offered in strawberry, raspberry, fieldberry, and cherry varieties. Spoonable texture suits breakfasts, snacks, parfaits, or blended smoothies. Reviews commonly note consistent fruit taste and smooth consistency, praising convenience while differing on perceived sweetness and overall flavor intensity across varieties and occasional packaging concerns reported by customers.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Fruit (Strawberry, Boysenberry, Cherry, Blueberry, Blackberry, Raspberry), Modified Corn And Rice Starch, Milk And Whey Proteins, Active Bacterial Culture, Natural Flavours And Colours, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Sucralose (Strawberry And Filedberry: 18 Cherry And Raspberry: 17Per 100 G), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Potassium Sorbate, No Aspartame, Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk
Check IOGO 0% Yogurt, Strawberry / Raspberry / Fieldberry / Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IOGO 0% Yogurt, Strawberry / Raspberry / Fieldberry / Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
IOGO 0% Yogurt, Strawberry / Raspberry / Fieldberry / Cherry is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


