No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Iogo Creamy Strawberry Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim And Ultrafiltered Milk, Cane Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Proteins, Active Bacterial Culture, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavour And Colour, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.

Check Iogo Creamy Strawberry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Iogo Creamy Strawberry Yogurt | Spoonful