Is Iogo Creamy Vanilla Yoghurt Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, vanilla-flavored yogurt offers a creamy, thick texture that spreads and blends easily; people commonly eat it with fruit or granola, use it in smoothies, bake with it, or enjoy it as a snack. Reviews often note consistent creaminess, pleasant vanilla taste, and convenient single-serve packaging, frequently reported by customers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, vanilla-flavored yogurt offers a creamy, thick texture that spreads and blends easily; people commonly eat it with fruit or granola, use it in smoothies, bake with it, or enjoy it as a snack. Reviews often note consistent creaminess, pleasant vanilla taste, and convenient single-serve packaging, frequently reported by customers.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Active Bacterial Culture, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Locust Bean Gum, Lactase, Vitamin D3. Contains: Milk.
Check Iogo Creamy Vanilla Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iogo Creamy Vanilla Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


