Is IOGO Lactose Free Creamy Vanilla Yogurt Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, creamy vanilla yogurt with a mild, balanced flavor and velvety mouthfeel. Commonly used for breakfast bowls, smoothies, baking, or as a portable snack. Reviewers note consistent creaminess, pleasant vanilla taste, moderate sweetness, and convenient single-serve packaging; some mention occasional variation in texture between batches and generally reliable product quality.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy vanilla yogurt with a mild, balanced flavor and velvety mouthfeel. Commonly used for breakfast bowls, smoothies, baking, or as a portable snack. Reviewers note consistent creaminess, pleasant vanilla taste, moderate sweetness, and convenient single-serve packaging; some mention occasional variation in texture between batches and generally reliable product quality.
Ingredients
SKIM AND ULTRAFILTRATED MILK, CANE SUGAR, CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEY PROTEINS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ACTIVE BACTERIAL CULTURE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LACTASE, VITAMIN D3. Free from gelatin. GLUTEN-FREE. MADE WITH VITAMIN D FORTIFIED MILK.
Check IOGO Lactose Free Creamy Vanilla Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IOGO Lactose Free Creamy Vanilla Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


