Is Iögo Nano Bubbles Orange Cream Yogurt With Mango Flavoured Popping Bubbles Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Orange Puree, Natural Flavour, Calcium Lactate, Fruit And Vegetable Juices (for Colour), Malic Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Beta-carotene (for Colour), Active Bacterial Culture, Sodium Alginate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Dimethicone (antifoaming Agent), Sodium Citrate. Contains Milk.
Check Iögo Nano Bubbles Orange Cream Yogurt With Mango Flavoured Popping Bubbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iögo Nano Bubbles Orange Cream Yogurt With Mango Flavoured Popping Bubbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Mayfield Creamery Frozen Yogurt Bars, Orange Cream, 6 Pack
MANGO, APPLE & ORANGE WITH BAOBAB FLAVORED ORGANIC IMMUNE REFRESHER JUICE BLEND, MANGO, APPLE & ORANGE WITH BAOBAB
Cindy Orange Energy Base with Strawberry + Mango Functional Energy Stick
Yogurt Duo, Pineapple-Coconut-Banana/Lychee-Raspberry/Orange-Mandarin/Peach-Mango
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


