Is IOGO Probio 2.5% Yogurt, Strawberry/Blueberry/Raspberry/Peach-Mango Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • made with vitamin d fortified milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • whey proteins

made with vitamin d fortified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Fruit (Strawberry, Banana, Blackberry, Blueberry, Raspberry, Cranberry, Peach, Mango), Cream, Milk And Whey Proteins, Modified Corn And Rice Starch, Active Bacterial Culture (Including Probiotic Cultures Bb-12aa(r) Bifidobacterium Lactis And La-5aa(r) Lactobacillus Acidophilus), Natural Flavours And Colours, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3, No , Made With Vitamin D Fortified Milk

Check IOGO Probio 2.5% Yogurt, Strawberry/Blueberry/Raspberry/Peach-Mango against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

IOGO Probio 2.5% Yogurt, Strawberry/Blueberry/Raspberry/Peach-Mango is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie