Is IOGO Probio 2.5% Yogurt, Strawberry/Blueberry/Raspberry/Peach-Mango Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made with vitamin d fortified milk
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
- whey proteins
made with vitamin d fortified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Fruit (Strawberry, Banana, Blackberry, Blueberry, Raspberry, Cranberry, Peach, Mango), Cream, Milk And Whey Proteins, Modified Corn And Rice Starch, Active Bacterial Culture (Including Probiotic Cultures Bb-12aa(r) Bifidobacterium Lactis And La-5aa(r) Lactobacillus Acidophilus), Natural Flavours And Colours, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3, No , Made With Vitamin D Fortified Milk
Check IOGO Probio 2.5% Yogurt, Strawberry/Blueberry/Raspberry/Peach-Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IOGO Probio 2.5% Yogurt, Strawberry/Blueberry/Raspberry/Peach-Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
IOGO Probio 2.5% Yogurt, Strawberry/Blueberry/Raspberry/Peach-Mango is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


