Is IÖGO Yogurt Vanilla, Raspberry, Strawberry, Blueberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • vanilla skim milk
  • strawberry skim milk
  • raspberry skim milk
  • made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • blueberry skim milk
  • whey protein concentrate

vanilla skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

strawberry skim milk
raspberry skim milk
made with vitamin d fortified skim milk

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blueberry Ingredients: Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Blueberries, Water, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Concentrated Grape Juice (for Colour), Active Bacterial Culture, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Vitamin D3. Contains: Milk. Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk. Strawberry Ingredients: Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Water, Active Bacterial Culture, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Anthocyanins, Paprika, Vitamin D3. Contains: Milk. Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk. Raspberry Ingredients: Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Raspberries, Cream, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Active Bacterial Culture, Concentrated Grape Juice (for Colour), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Juice Colour, Anthocyanins, Vitamin D3. Contains: Milk. Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk. Vanilla Ingredients: Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Active Bacterial Culture, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavour, Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin D3. Contains: Milk. Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk.

Check IÖGO Yogurt Vanilla, Raspberry, Strawberry, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie