Is Ionic Magnesium Citrate Powder Organic Lemon Flavour Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stevia and natural lemon flavours

stevia and natural lemon flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

A Highly Absorbable Proprietary Blend Of Magnesium Citrate, Stevia And Natural Lemon Flavours

Check Ionic Magnesium Citrate Powder Organic Lemon Flavour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ionic Magnesium Citrate Powder Organic Lemon Flavour is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go