Is Ionic Magnesium Citrate Powder Organic Orange Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stevia and natural orange flavours
stevia and natural orange flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
A Highly Absorbable Proprietary Blend Of Magnesium Citrate, Stevia And Natural Orange Flavours
Check Ionic Magnesium Citrate Powder Organic Orange Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ionic Magnesium Citrate Powder Organic Orange Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER POWDER, ORGANIC
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Where to buy
Ionic Magnesium Citrate Powder Organic Orange Flavour is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


