Is Ioniki Greek Wild Greens Pie With Feta p.d.o. & Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Greek Wild Greens Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- feta cheese p
- whey cheese
feta cheese p
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH 55%: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, MIXTURE OF VEGETABLE OILS (CORN OIL, OLIVE POMACE OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL 3.5%, SALT, DEXTROSE. FILLING 45% : SPINACH 21.5%, LEEK 12%, ENDIVE 12%, ONION, WHEY CHEESE (MIZITHRA) 11%, CHICORY 9%, FETA CHEESE P.D.O. 7%, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL 3.5%, PASTEURIZED EGG, STAMNAGATHI 3.5%, BREADCRUMBS WHEAT [WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, RYE FLOUR, YEAST, SALT, BARLEY MALT FLOUR, SUGAR, EMULSIFIER (DIACETYLTARTARIC AND FATTY ACID ESTERS OF GLYCEROL), ANTIOXIDANT (ASCORBIC ACID), MODIFIED STARCH, SALT, DILL 0.5%, PARSLEY 0.4%, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER.
Check Ioniki Greek Wild Greens Pie With Feta p.d.o. & Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Greek Wild Greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ioniki Greek Wild Greens Pie With Feta p.d.o. & Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Greek Wild Greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Sonoma Gourmet Olive Oil Extra Virgin California Sauteed Garlic - 8.5 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Piece


