Is Iowa Smoked Variety Pack, No Sugar, 100% Grass-fed & finished, Non-GMO Beef Sticks. No Nitrates, Gluten, Soy, MSG, Dairy or Nuts. Keto & Paleo Friendly (4 Org, 4 Garlic, 4 Jala, 12 Cnt, 1-oz) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • iowa smoked recipe 100% grass-fed & grass-finished beef

iowa smoked recipe 100% grass-fed & grass-finished beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Original, Iowa Smoked Recipe 100% Grass-fed & Grass-finished Beef, Sea Salt, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Black Pepper, Celery Juice Powder, Garlic & Onion Powder, Mustard Powder, Allspice, Jalapeno, Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Red Pepper, Garlic, Onion Powder, Allspice Garlic, Onion & Mustard Powder, Allspice

Check Iowa Smoked Variety Pack, No Sugar, 100% Grass-fed & finished, Non-GMO Beef Sticks. No Nitrates, Gluten, Soy, MSG, Dairy or Nuts. Keto & Paleo Friendly (4 Org, 4 Garlic, 4 Jala, 12 Cnt, 1-oz) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iowa Smoked Variety Pack, No Sugar, 100% Grass-fed & finished, Non-GMO Beef Sticks. No Nitrates, Gluten, Soy, MSG, Dairy or Nuts. Keto & Paleo Friendly (4 Org, 4 Garlic, 4 Jala, 12 Cnt, 1-oz) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go