Is Iowa Smokehouse & Preferred Wholesale 253843 16 oz Original Flavor Meat Sticks - Pack of 10 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Spices, Mustard, Dehydrated Garlic, Mustard Seed, Natural Smoke Flavoring (Maltodextrin), Garlic Powder, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, In Colored Beef Collagen Casing (Caramel, Red 3)
Check Iowa Smokehouse & Preferred Wholesale 253843 16 oz Original Flavor Meat Sticks - Pack of 10 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iowa Smokehouse & Preferred Wholesale 253843 16 oz Original Flavor Meat Sticks - Pack of 10 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz. 14-Count
Slim Jim Smoked Meat Sticks, Original Flavor, 6g Protein Per Serving, Snack Size, 0.28 oz. (46 Count)
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Honey Hog BBQ Rub 12oz)
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Holy Cow BBQ Rub 10.5oz)
Where to buy
Iowa Smokehouse & Preferred Wholesale 253843 16 oz Original Flavor Meat Sticks - Pack of 10 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


