Is Iowa Smokehouse Teriyaki Meat Sticks, Teriyaki Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, SEA SALT, ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FERMENTED RICE EXTRACT, SPICES, LIQUID SMOKE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, IN COLORED BEEF COLLAGEN CASINGS.
Check Iowa Smokehouse Teriyaki Meat Sticks, Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iowa Smokehouse Teriyaki Meat Sticks, Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Snack · Stick


