No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Ipsi Pickled Eggs, Pickled Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGG, VINEGAR, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, FLAVORING, .1% SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, OLEORESIN TARRAGON AND WATER.

Check Ipsi Pickled Eggs, Pickled against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
VinegarySaltyTangy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSalad
Egg Free? Ipsi Pickled Eggs, Pickled | Spoonful