Is IQ BAR BITES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut Blend (Peanuts, Almonds), Prebiotic Blend (Tapioca Fiber, Vegetable Fiber), Pea Protein, RSPO Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerine, Natural Flavors, Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch), Blueberries, Raisins, Peanut Flour, Water, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (For Color), Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, RSPO Palm Oil, Spirulina Extract (For Color), Sunflower Lecithin, Citric Acid, Stevia Plant Extract, Lion's Mane, Vitamin E.

Check IQ BAR BITES against your own diets in the app.