Is IQ BAR BITES Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour
  • peanuts

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut Blend (Peanuts, Almonds), Prebiotic Blend (Tapioca Fiber, Vegetable Fiber), Pea Protein, RSPO Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerine, Natural Flavors, Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch), Blueberries, Raisins, Peanut Flour, Water, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (For Color), Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, RSPO Palm Oil, Spirulina Extract (For Color), Sunflower Lecithin, Citric Acid, Stevia Plant Extract, Lion's Mane, Vitamin E.

Check IQ BAR BITES against your own diets in the app.