Is IQ Bar Gingerbread Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Protein Blend (pea Protein Crisps [pea Protein, Tapioca Starch], Pea Protein), Natural Flavors, Prebiotic Blend (tapioca Fiber, Vegetable Fiber), Coconut Oil, Water, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Lion's Mane, Stevia Plant Extract, Vitamin E Contain Almonds and Coconut.

Check IQ Bar Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttySpicy
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go